Nublu 151

10pm-4am

Floyd Lavine

Emil Bergh

TBA

Doors: 9.30pm
Show: 10:30pm
Revive Music Presents Blaque Dynamite
“Killing Bugs” Album Release Party 
 
 
8pm-Midnight
Benjamin Lazar Davis
Jesse Harris 
Star Rover
Radiant Reveries

 

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin’s Nublu Sessions

w/ Josh Werner & Stephan San Juan

Dj Monofied

8pm-4am

Scorpio Rising III An Affair To Remember

Sky White Tiger, Bosco Delrey, Ateller

Dj’s Prince Rama, Will Berman,

James Richardson

10pm-4am

Tropical Discoteq;

Emile Omar

Nickodemus 

Nublu 62

9pm

Malick Koly & Kounadya

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

9pm

Jay Rodrigues


TBA

10.30pm

Art Gray Noizz Quintet

9pm

Vacuum Bag  (B/W PHOTO)  

 

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu w/ Davie Vieira

Mauro Refosco, Jake Owen, Felipe Hostins

Dj Greg Caz spins Brasil Tracks

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
September
18

TBA

Sunday
September
17

TBA

Saturday
September
16

10pm -4am

Intersection Experiment,

IX w/ Maria Ton,

Miss Sabado, Darling Chuck

Friday
September
15

10pm-4am

Salsa night!

w/ Los Cumpleanos and

Dj's Mickey Perez & Jesse Mann 

Thursday
September
14

9pm & 11pm

Dave Binney, Donny McCaslin

Chris Potter, Ben Monder

Thomas Morgan, Dan Weiss 

Wednesday
September
13

TBA

Tuesday
September
12

8pm

Disco Town Hall

presented by Will Butler of

Official Arcade Fire after party

Monday
September
11

9pm & 11pm  

 Stuart Bogie’s Superhuman Happiness

 w/ special guests

Dave Harrington, Shahzad Ismaily

Dia Luna, Eric Biondo, Marcus Ferrar

Ian Hersey, Stuart Bogie

Dj Luke O’Malley & Miles Arntzen

Sunday
September
10

TBA

Saturday
September
09

10pm - 4am

Wonderland party w/

Kike & Nadav, Vavav, Emil Bergh

Friday
September
08

10pm - 4am

Room Service w/  

Dj’s Jana, Kalahari,

Coletrickle + special guest 

 

 

Thursday
September
07

 

11pm & 1 am

Ilhan Ersahin’s hang out sessions

w/ Mike Kiar and Daniel Jodocy 

Wednesday
September
06

9pm

Sophia Urista

 8pm

Sam Himself  

 

Tuesday
September
05

TBA

Monday
September
04

TBA

Sunday
September
03

TBA

Saturday
September
02

Freedom Jazz Dance

Dj Tomas Station

Dj Shawn Dub

Friday
September
01

11pm and 1am

Shitty Shitty Jam band 

 Ticket 

9pm

Brian Charette  Organ Trio

w/ Vic Juris and Jordan Young

Dj Caiwo

Thursday
August
31

Dialekt ft. 

Kash Kale, Max Zt,

Bhrigu Sahni, Rajeev Maddela

Door: 9pm

Wednesday
August
30

TBA

Tuesday
August
29

 

Midnight

 

Elevator Party

 

10pm

Holy Hand Granade

 

 

Monday
August
28

10pm

Shabaka Hutchings

 

9pm

Moses Boyd Exodus

 

8pm

Native Dancer  

 

Sunday
August
27

TBA

Saturday
August
26

 

10pm-4am

Calvert Ave (Club J)

Mike Guimond (Leitkultur)

Seth Magoon (Leitkultur)

Friday
August
25

10pm - 4am

Alphadiscotech w/  

Dario Dee  Higgins,

Dario Dee and Havony. 

Thursday
August
24

TBA

Wednesday
August
23

TBA

Tuesday
August
22

TBA

Monday
August
21

TBA

Sunday
August
20

TBA