PAST SHOWS

Sunday
November
11

9pm 

HIHEAL 

with Alexa Rivera (keys), Bryan Perez (Bass), Francisco Alcala (Drums)

 

10pm

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Saturday
November
10

9pm Ropeadope Presents: 

Bright Dog Red 

"Extemporised Psychedelic Jazz-hop."

10pm - 4am Night & The City

DJs:
KARINA disco set (Zoo Project / Berlin)

DIEGO KNOWS (Cut-Line & FUNKY PEOPLE)

MIGUEL ORTIZ

Friday
November
09

8pm (doors) 9pm show

CEG & Nolafunk Presents:
Jonathan Scales Fourchestra

'Specifically' Video 

One of the most innovative steel pannists on the planet, redeginning & challenging tradition

10pm -4am

10pm Sophie Avidane (Entropic Music)

11pm DJ Jack George from Montreal (Entropic Music)

Thursday
November
08

9pm 

Steve Swell - trombone

Robert Boston - elec.piano

Thomas Helton - bass

Michael Evans - drums

Wednesday
November
07

9pm & 11pm

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
November
06

9pm

Yes we’re open!

Monday
November
05

8pm - 4am 

DJ King Richard Presents:
Soulful Science

All Vinyl! All Night!

Sunday
November
04

8pm 

Fear n Loathing on Ave C

 

Midnight

Dubtronics

Saturday
November
03

Private event

Friday
November
02

8pm 

Matterhorn 

'Uzumati' Album Release Party 

w/ Outset & Rick Parker Bian Tai Quartet

Ticket

 

11pm-4am

DJ Jams Bond

Thursday
November
01

9pm

Stephen Boegehold Trio + Guest Trio from Somewhere

with Flonan Herzog, Jessica Ackerley

Wednesday
October
31

9pm (Doors at 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

 

11pm - 4am

Swim Team Live

DJ sets by:

Al Cheeks

DJ Anton

Tuesday
October
30

8pm

 

Aaron Rubinstein, Joanna Mattrey, Raf Vertessen

9pm

Sandy Ewen, Paul Feitzinger

10pm

Aron Namenwirth, Zach Swanson, Joe Hertenstein

11pm 

Talibam

 

Monday
October
29

9pm - 4am

DJ King Richard Presents:
Soulful Science

All Vinyl, All Night!

Sunday
October
28

2pm - 11pm 

Halloween Party hosted by Tearz Da MAFFN MAN!

 

11pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

Saturday
October
27

7:30pm - 11pm

7:30pm Desire Camille

8:30pm Brianna Bradley

9:15pm Micah Wood

10pm StepC

 

11pm - 4am

The Party Presents:

NYC Tambor

Selectors:
Stan Zeff, Mikki Afflik, Carlos Dacosta

Friday
October
26

10pm - 4am

Spooky Business As Usual

Music by: 
Drumsoul Man

Anonymous French

Thursday
October
25

9pm

MAE. SUN 

w/ support by: Danae Greenfield

An eclectic palette ranging from contemporary jazz and world music to soulful funk and neo-soul, music for the world in hope for universal harmony.

11pm - 4am

TBA, Wild Prxfits, & featured artist L.U.N.A

Wednesday
October
24

9pm & 11pm

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

 

Midnight

Kombilesa Mi

M.A.K.U Sound System

Innov Gnawa

Tuesday
October
23

9pm 

Yes we're open!

Monday
October
22

8pm - 4am 

DJ King Richard Presents:
Soulful Science

All Vinyl! All Night!

Sunday
October
21

8:30pm

Out Now Music Nights

8:30pm Brandon Lopez Group

9:30pm TSTP with Yoni Kretzmer, Jake Henry, Henry Fraser, Weasel Walter

 

10:30pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJ Ugur Karahan

Saturday
October
20

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions with Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy

DJ Monofied

 

Friday
October
19

9pm

The Jon Sheckler Trio

with Steve Denny, Richard Mikel, & Jon Sheckler

Cityscapes Record Release Party

 

11pm - 4am 

Private Party

Thursday
October
18

8pm 

RPM x Brujas Present:
Snotty Nose Rez Kids

Chhoti Maa x Dio Ganhdih

Ascxnsion 

No Intimate

Wednesday
October
17

10pm - 4am

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

Tuesday
October
16

9pm & 11pm

Linda Briceno Presenting:
Ella Bric 

 

Monday
October
15

8pm - 4am 

DJ King Richard Presents:
Soulful Science

All Vinyl! All Night!

Sunday
October
14

9pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C 

DJ Monofied

Saturday
October
13

8pm - 11pm

Private Birthday Party

 

Midnight & 2am Aaron Johnston & Friends

Nate Edgar - Bass

Al Street - Guitar

Ben Stivers - keys

Aaron Johnston - drums