Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Wednesday
November
30

Doors at 7pm
JSWISS Presents: The Lab
Justin Swiney, Paul Bloom, Ian Forde and Special Guests: Jaleel Shaw, Mark Whitfield - Tickets

10:30pm
Babyxsosa, Gatorface, IFE Radio & Friends
Tired Presents: Babyxsosa (DJ), Gatorface (454), IFE Radio - Tickets

Thursday
December
01

7-10pm
Soule Monde
feat. Dopapod's Rob Compa & Chuck Jones - Tickcets

10pm-
La Salsa Machine
Bio Ritmo with DJ Tres Dos & Crown Vic - Tickets

Friday
December
02

Door 7:30pm-
Bright Dog Red
w/ Joe Pignato, Cody Davies, Tyreek Jackson, Matt Coonan, Mike LaBombard - Tickets

11pm-
Odd Tales
w/ Skinny M, Dan Angelini, Darius Rubin - Tickets

Sunday
December
04

Doors 8pm
Music by:
Nathanie, Echo Huang, Skorts & Phoebe Lopez

Monday
December
05

8pm-
Stuart Bogie with Elizabeth Pupo-Walker, Reinaldo De Jesus, Will Grafe, Adam Roberts- Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.- Tickets

Tuesday
December
06

8pm-
Soul Purpose Presents in NYC
Down To Mars with Quinnette, Quiana Parks & Danymane

Wednesday
December
07

Doors 8pm
Lais
Rubens de La Corte, Manu Koch, Mike LaValle, Dennis Bulhões, Gustavo di Dalva
Tickets

10:30pm-
Ilhan Ersahin, Fuchs, Memos
Tickets

Thursday
December
08

8pm-
Pierre Kwenders, Uproot Andy, plus guests TBA
'Let’s Dance' presented by WMI

Friday
December
09

8-11pm

Summerfeet,
Subtonics,
Flight 467

Saturday
December
10

7:30pm-
Mahan Mirarab, Golnar Shahyar, Sam Minaie, John Hadfield
Tickets

10pm-
Mauv presents: Night Loops w/Juju, Kian McHugh (KLCTN), Shawn (mauv)
Tickets

Sunday
December
11

Doors 7:30pm

Ari Hoening,
Panagiotis Andreou,
Nitai Hershkovits

Monday
December
12

7pm-
Rocco of the Snow and the Flakes
with Special Guests - Tickets


10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO. - Tickets

Wednesday
December
14

7pm-
Joshua Thew

Thursday
December
15

8pm-
Cosmic Collective,
Art Thief,
Kent Thompson

Friday
December
16

7pm-10pm
Alex Skolnick Trio

Alex Skolnick, Guitar
Nathan Peck, Bass
Matt Zebroski, Drums

Saturday
December
17

7-10pm
Dissonant Wave Presents
Reylovesu, Livm, Remi Lewis

Sunday
December
18

7pm-

Nate Wood - fOUR,
Olli Hirvonen,
Wood River

Monday
December
19

Doors 7:30pm
Janani Shankar with Patrick Adams, Errold Lanier Jr., Natie and Sam Bevan - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF GOLDFINGER, Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO. - Tickets

Wednesday
December
21

10pm-2am
Psychedelic Santa
with Sex Mob, Seth Herzog, Charlie Burnhan, Mauro Refosco, Sasha Dobson, Peter Bernstein, Neal Miner, Dj Courtney K.

Thursday
December
22

8pm- Elvin Jones "Lighthouse" Project Dave Liebman Jerry Bergonzi Gene Perla Adam Nussbaum

Monday
December
26

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Thursday
January
26

8pm-
Samir Langus, DJ Omar Aena, plus guests TBA
'Let’s Dance' presented by WMI

Saturday
February
25

8pm-
Parcha party w/ DJ Bembona, Afro Dominicano
'Let’s Dance' presented by WMI