Nublu 151

7:30pm-
Ourida, Jeff Miles, Ari Folman-Cohen, Wen-Ting Wu
Tickets

10pm-
Shazhad Ismaily Trio / Gian Perez Trio
Tickets

7-10pm
Charlie Ballantine Quintet
with Adam Nussbaum, Amanda Gardier, Zach Lapidus, Peter Brendler
Tickets

11pm-4am
DLR "all night long"
Tickets

7-10pm
Koubeh live
Sima Shahverdi, Kaveh Haghtalab, Nima Farzaneh, Isaac Levien
Tickets

10pm-4am
Live Sets 11pm & 1am
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Dj Skeme Richards - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

10pm
Vittorio & Mar

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Dj Gaspar Muniz

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Wednesday
April
17

6pm-
Sweden Makes Music
Augustine, Water Baby, Yaeger
Tickets

RadioNublu (62 Ave C)
9pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Tuesday
April
16

9pm-
PENPALS 3 Album Release Party

Monday
April
15

8pm-
Isaac Eady of Tedeschi Trucks Band
and Third Moon
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
April
14

7pm-
This is Church
Sunday Service Saddle Up!
Hosted by Britton & The Sting
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Saturday
April
13

7-10pm-
Marsoupial, Spunj
Tickets

10pm-
Elon, Eric Duncan, Ilhan Ersahin (Live), Robin Scott
Tickets

Friday
April
12

7pm- Tired Horses, Jack Waugh's Americanaland, The New Approach - Tickets

10pm- Outside World 3 w/Henry Solomon, Logan Kane, Paul Cornish, Dan Weiss - Tickets

Midnight- QSTV Presents: HEMPHER - Tickets

Thursday
April
11

7pm-12am
Cadence Magazine Fest
Tickets

Midnight
Brad Miller with Thomas Pridgen, Frank Moka, Amanda Barise, J Hoard, Charles Altura, Nick Hetko
Tickets

Wednesday
April
10

7:30pm-
Nublu Orchestra Conducted by Graham Haynes w/ Brandon Ross, Graham Haynes, Jonathon Haffner, Shakoor Hakim, Michael Kiaer, Mauro Refosco, Douglas Wieselman, Kenny Wollesen, Ilhan Ersahin - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays - Tickets

Tuesday
April
09

8pm-
Pavolka's Big Birthday Band
Matt Pavolka, Charlotte Greve, Chet Doxas, Jacob Garchik,...
Tickets

10pm-
Nublu Orchestra Conducted by Graham Haynes: Conduction #16
Brandon Ross, Graham Haynes,...
Tickets

Monday
April
08

7pm-
Cobbs: Ben Freidkin, Julia Chen, Alex Frondelli, Ben Tiberio
Kadawa: Tal Yahalom, Almog Sharvit, Ben Silashi - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
April
07

7pm-
David Binney, Matt Mitchell, Paul Cornish, Eivind Opsvik, Nate Wood
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Josh Werner, Gintas Janusonis
Tickets

Saturday
April
06

8pm-
The Legendary Candle Room
Tickets

10pm-
Private Event

Friday
April
05

7-10pm
David Blake Quartet w/ Chris Mccarthy, Warren Louie, Ari Hoenig, David Blake
Eden Har-Gil Quartet w/ Dave Pietro, Lo Wood, Noam Tanzer, Eden Har-Gil - Tickets

10:30pm-
Fantasia Presents: Genesis
Music by Brine, Hughie Newman, Asaro, Elias - Tickets

Thursday
April
04

7pm-
Takahiro Izumikawa
"single release party"
with Descendent
Tickets

10pm-
Kingklavé
Dj Sets by Mickey Perez
Tickets

Wednesday
April
03

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Dj Gaspar Muniz

Tuesday
April
02

10pm
Vittorio & Mar

Monday
April
01

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

Sunday
March
31

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis

Saturday
March
30

7-10pm
Koubeh live
Sima Shahverdi, Kaveh Haghtalab, Nima Farzaneh, Isaac Levien
Tickets

10pm-4am
Live Sets 11pm & 1am
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis
Dj Skeme Richards - Tickets

Friday
March
29

7-10pm
Charlie Ballantine Quintet
with Adam Nussbaum, Amanda Gardier, Zach Lapidus, Peter Brendler
Tickets

11pm-4am
DLR "all night long"
Tickets

Thursday
March
28

7:30pm-
Ourida, Jeff Miles, Ari Folman-Cohen, Wen-Ting Wu
Tickets

10pm-
Shazhad Ismaily Trio / Gian Perez Trio
Tickets

Wednesday
March
27

7-10pm
Dan Weiss Quartet
Peter Evans -Trumpet
Patricia Brennan -Vibes
Miles Okazaki -Guitar
Dan Weiss -Drums
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
Tickets

Tuesday
March
26

9pm-
LayeRhythm "live music and dance"
9 Year Anniversary

Monday
March
25

8pm-
AMXXR aka Peace Beloved
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
March
24

7pm-10pm
Jonathan Scales Fourchestra

Saturday
March
23

7pm-
B.Miles with Harrison Lipton
Tickets

10pm-
Glory to Sound with Nabihah Iqbal and Rahill
Tickets

Friday
March
22

7-10pm
Wayne Tucker and The Bad Mothas Feat. Julia Easterlin
with Miles Tucker, David Linard, Tamir Shmerling, Diego Ramirez
Tickets

10:30pm-
BIGYUKI, Randy Runyon, Jharis Yokley + Dj Go Kiryu
Tickets

Thursday
March
21

7pm-
Garcia Peoples w/ Country Westerns
Tickets

10:30pm-
St. Anthony Hall Presents
Pedrose
Tickets

Wednesday
March
20

8pm
Nathan Dies
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark & Zuzuka Poderosa (Baile Joia)
Tickets

Full Night Pass Tickets

Tuesday
March
19

7pm-
Whaat, Aligns, Teenage Halloween,
Jay Villains, Alfonso Velez

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list