Nublu 151

Winter Jazzfest 2023

7pm- PETER APFELBAUM & THE NEW YORK HIEROGLYPHICS - Tickets
9PM- Greg Ward's Rogue Parade - Tickets
10.30pm- RAY ANGRY’S PRODUCER MONDAYS - Tickets

Full Night Pass

Winter Jazzfest 2023

7pm- Sasha Berliner - Tickets
8.30pm- SONICA with special guests Antonio Sanchez & Ross Pederson - Tickets
10pm- Sirintip - Tickets
11.30pm- Nicole Glover - Tickets

Full Night Pass

Winter Jazzfest 2023-

7pm- Stuart Bogie 
9pm- Katalyst 
11pm- Antonio Sanchez & Thana Alexa 


Tickets at Door

10pm & Midnight
Ilhan Ersahin,
Yusuke Yamamoto,
Daniel Jodocy

7pm-
Trio Xolo - Playfield
Tickets

10pm-
BangerzOnly
Hosts: LA & Mingy
DJ Tasmin, DJ Sicky, Sasha Crush, Harry Teardrop
Tickets

Doors at 7pm
Khondzi Quartet
w/ Tal Mashiach, Benjamin Furman, Eviatar Slivnik and Special Guests - Tickets

10:30pm-4am
Dance .. All night long with St. François & guests - Tickets

8pm-
"Ones in Fives”
Poyraz Aldemir on drums
and
Kengchakaj Kengkarnka on synths/keys

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Sunday
February
05

7pm-
The Marrow
with Gordon Grdina, Mark Helias, Hank Roberts, Hamin Honari - Tickets

9pm-
Waiting on Mongo
with special guest Seap - Tickets

Saturday
February
04

10pm-4am

TOKYO NIGHT !
TAKUYA NAKAMURA TRUMPET, KEYBOARDS AND EFFECTS
YUSUKE YAMAMOTO BASS & KEYBOARDS
SPECIAL GUEST ON DRUMS
DJ GO KIRYU

Friday
February
03

10pm-

BabyxSosa
DJ Tasmin
Dan, Luca and Darius

Hosted by Diva and LA

Thursday
February
02

7pm-
Bigfoot on the River & Friends
Tickets

10pm-
Paul C Presents - Jungle Dub House
Dave Shichman, Paul C, Ghostrunner, Foodstampz, Preethi, Mc Redda Black
Tickets

Wednesday
February
01

Closed

Tuesday
January
31

9pm-
LayeRhythm
Live Music and Dance

Monday
January
30

8pm-
Survival Band
w/ William Parker, Rob Brown, Steve Swell, Buz Donald, Patricia Nicholson
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Tickets

Sunday
January
29

Doors 8pm
Sets 8:30pm & 10pm
Jonathan Maron Sextet
with
Tony Jarvis Tenor, Ben Stivers, Rajeev Maddela "Currency Audio", Wayne Tucker, Asher Kurtz, Jonathan Maron

Saturday
January
28

10pm-

Akin,
Latas,
Theo

Friday
January
27

Doors 6pm-
The Trade Tour
Ayanda, Jiya with special Guests Swayyvo & Kari Epps - Tickets

10pm-
Freshly Pressed 005
Kouk, Emsho Shoshé, AshaJasz, Vivian Wang Corrina - Tickets

Thursday
January
26

8pm-
Samir Langus, DJ Omar Aena, plus guests TBA
'Let’s Dance' presented by WMI

Wednesday
January
25

7pm- Livio Almeida Quartet
Livio Almeida, Vinicius Gomes, Eduardo Belo, Dennis Bulhões - Tickets

10pm- Victor Kinjo
Eduardo Colombo, Lívio Almeida, Vinicius Gomes, Eduardo Belo, Dennis Bulhões, Janet Restino, Prince A. McNally - Tickets

Tuesday
January
24

Doors 7pm
Trio Grande with
Gilad Hekselman, Nate Wood and Will Vinson - Tickets

9pm-
Soul Purpose Verses Edition
Poetry Mel Chante
Quinette
House Band: Down to Mars - Tickets

Monday
January
23

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
January
22

8pm-
"Ones in Fives”
Poyraz Aldemir on drums
and
Kengchakaj Kengkarnka on synths/keys

Saturday
January
21

Doors at 7pm
Khondzi Quartet
w/ Tal Mashiach, Benjamin Furman, Eviatar Slivnik and Special Guests - Tickets

10:30pm-4am
Dance .. All night long with St. François & guests - Tickets

Friday
January
20

7pm-
Trio Xolo - Playfield
Tickets

10pm-
BangerzOnly
Hosts: LA & Mingy
DJ Tasmin, DJ Sicky, Sasha Crush, Harry Teardrop
Tickets

Thursday
January
19

10pm & Midnight
Ilhan Ersahin,
Yusuke Yamamoto,
Daniel Jodocy

Wednesday
January
18

Winter Jazzfest 2023-

7pm- Stuart Bogie 
9pm- Katalyst 
11pm- Antonio Sanchez & Thana Alexa 


Tickets at Door

Tuesday
January
17

Winter Jazzfest 2023

7pm- Sasha Berliner - Tickets
8.30pm- SONICA with special guests Antonio Sanchez & Ross Pederson - Tickets
10pm- Sirintip - Tickets
11.30pm- Nicole Glover - Tickets

Full Night Pass

Monday
January
16

Winter Jazzfest 2023

7pm- PETER APFELBAUM & THE NEW YORK HIEROGLYPHICS - Tickets
9PM- Greg Ward's Rogue Parade - Tickets
10.30pm- RAY ANGRY’S PRODUCER MONDAYS - Tickets

Full Night Pass

Sunday
January
15

Winter Jazzfest 2023

Doors 7pm
FLOCK UP AND FLY:
a night honoring jaimie branch
feat. JEFF PARKER, CHAD TAYLOR, FAY VICTOR, AND MORE

Saturday
January
14

Winter Jazzfest 2023
6pm- Michael Leonhart & JSWISS
6:30pm- Michael Leonhart Orchestra 
8pm- Brian Jackson 
9.30pm- Kahil El'zabar Quartet
11pm- DEZ AND FRIENDS 
1am- Ilhan Ersahin, Jason Nazary, Yusuke Yamamoto, Guelherme Monteiro, Daniel Jodocy
Tickets at Door

Friday
January
13

Winter Jazzfest 2023
6:30pm- Caroline Davis
7:45pm- Nathalie Joachim
9:00pm- Takuya Kuroda
10:15pm- Reid Anderson
11:30pm- Nate Mercereau
12:45am- Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few
2:00am- Jason Lindner Presents BREAK.FAST.CLUB

Thursday
January
12

Winter JazzFest 2023

8pm-
James Brandon Lewis - Tickets

Doors 9pm
Giller Peterson and Guests - Tickets

Wednesday
January
11

10pm-4am

PinPins Birthday Party
Amy Douglas Dj Set all night long
Live performance by Sunrise HWY

Tuesday
January
10

Closed

Monday
January
09

Doors 9pm
10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Sunday
January
08

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin,
Yusuke Yamamoto,
Daniel Jodocy

Saturday
January
07

8pm-4am

Maurice "Mobetta" Brown B-day Bash
with
Maurice Brown, Chealse Baratz, James Francies, Mike Mitchell, Parker McAllister + many special guests

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list