Nublu 151

8pm

MajorStage Presents: Byhaze plus friends

Ticket

 

11pm

Cazzip Project

Ticket

(7:30pm Doors) 8pm Show

Superhuman Happiness Plays "Hands" Two Sets of Music!

Ticket

8pm - 10:30pm El Muerte 

Middle (Of) Eastern Electronics

Music: Mahmood Schricker, Ceft Coalition

Visuals: Nima Dehghani Ticket

11:30pm In a Silent Way: Presented by Spencer Zahn ft Jacob Bergson, Andy Highmore, Spencer Ludwig, Mike McGarril, Dave Scalia, Kirk Schoenherr Ticket

Midnight & 2am Ilhan Ersahin, Dave Harrington, & Kenny Wollesen Ticket

TBA

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show) 

Danton Boller

ft John Ellis (Sax), Rudy Royston (Drums), Yusuke Yamamoto (Vibraphone), Jeremy Wilms (Guitar), Danton Boller (Bass)

Ticket

10pm & Midnigth (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. Ticket

8pm Steven Bernstein's Millenial Territory Orchestra 

ft Steven Bernstein, Curtis Fowlkes, Charlie Burnham, Matt Darriau, Peter Apfelbaum, Erik Lawrence, Matt Munisteri, Ben Allison, Kenny Wollesen

Ticket

11pm Will Bernard Band

Will Bernard, Ben Zwerin, Eric Kalb, Ben Stivers

Ticket

8pm Doors (8:30pm Show)

"Measure New York"

ft Nate Wood "Four"

Zach Danziger & Kevin Scott "Wednesday Night Titans" 

Dan Weiss/Ben Monder Duo

Ticket

Nublu 62

8pm Kevin Sun Trio

Kevin Sun - Sax

Walter Stinson - Bass

Matt Honor - Drums

10:30pm Nicky Barbato Project

Midnight Smashing Humans

ft Sana Nagano 

Peter Apfelbaum

Keisuke Matsuno

Ken Filiano 

Joe Hertenstein

10pm - 4am

Funky People & Friends!

8pm

Earth Day Celebration 

ft Rainbow Spirals 

DJ Eat Records & Chris Tart

Ticket

10pm - 4am

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJs Miguel Ortiz & Cuba

8pm

Earth Day

Ft. earthTone

Maitri

Julia Chen Quartet

 

Midnight

Vinyl Only! Ft Detached Expressions

 

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Monday
March
18

8pm Barabas Lorinc Solo

9pm Barabas Lorinc and Band

Barabas Lorinc - Trumpet

Paul Armstrong - Keyboards

Rene Ferrer - Bass

Luca Bertaglia - Drums

Ticket

10pm & Midnight Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. Ticket

Sunday
March
17

TBA

Saturday
March
16

8pm Woolly Mammals

(8:50pm) Andrew DiMarzo

(9:45pm) Dan Saulpaugh

Ticket

11pm Brian Jackson 

Plays songs from the Gil Scott-Heron/ Brian Jackson songbook Ticket

1am Ilhan Ersahin, Josh Werner, Stephane San Juan, & Daniel Jodocy Ticket

Friday
March
15

8pm

E.R.'s Latin Soul Party

Free

11pm

Hamam Series Vol 8

DJ Afyonbando + Guests

Ticket

Thursday
March
14

8pm - Will Butler (Arcade Fire!)

9pm - Hearing ThingsRecord Release ft Matt Bauder, JP Schlegelmilch, Vinnie Sperrazza, Ava Mendoza, Jonathan Lam, Elizabeth Pupo-Walker 

10pm - Night Sax Stuart D. Bogie, Dave Harrington, Phil Weinrobe Ticket

11pm - Funky People Presents: Life On Planets Ticket

Wednesday
March
13

9pm 

SIRINTIP

10:30pm 

EMAR

Midnight

Bradley Miller Band

Ticket 

Tuesday
March
12

9pm New Vague City Presents: Ars Magna

Death By Piano - Synth Duo 

Tim Wheeler - Guitar

Marla Tuner - Drum & Vox

El Freeko - Eurorack

KiNo - Vox & Bass

Ketikartveli - Art

Synaesthetic - Synthesis

Ticket

Monday
March
11

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger

Ticket

Sunday
March
10

TBA

Saturday
March
09

9pm PR, PARTY REBUILD 

(A Fundraiser for Puerto Rico)

Live Music: La Bruja, Oveous, + SG, DJs: Tony Touch, George Nenadich, Nickodemus, Ino 

Raffles by: Shepard Fairey (OBEY), Danny Hastings, Chi Modu (Uncategorized), Wonderwheel Recordings, & more! $20 Suggested donation (Profits go to AAA, Project Refuge PR, & NYDIS) Ticket

Friday
March
08

(7:30pm Doors/8pm Show)

Gnarbot

Nate Wood "four"

Ticket

 

10pm - 4am

Say She She 

w/ ARMO (Record Release) + Ghost Funk Orchestra 

DJs Josh Styles & Sophie Thunder

Ticket

Thursday
March
07

7pm Doors (8pm Show)

Brooklyn Raga Massive Presents

Out of the Woods: Samita Sinha

9pm-10pm BRM Jam Session

Ticket 

10:30pm Gene Lake

ft Gene Lake - Drums

Federico Gonzalez Pena - Keys

Fima Ephron - Bass

Alfredo Cohen - Sax/Ewi

Ticket 

Wednesday
March
06

10pm & Midnight

Ilhan Ersahin, Josh Werner, & Stephane San Juan 

Ticket

Monday
March
04

8pm Danton Boller Quintet 

w/ John Ellis - Saxophone

Tadataka Unno - Rhodes

Jeremy Wilms - Guitar

Josh Roberts - Drums

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger

Ticket

Sunday
March
03

TBA

Saturday
March
02

7:30pm (8pm Show) Star Kitchen

ft. Marc Brownstein, Danny Mayer, Marlon Lewis, & Rob Marshcher

with James Casey & Natalie Cressman

Ticket

11pm Higgins, Dario Dee, Havony

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd Floor)

8pm Idil Mese // Abhilasha

Ticket

Friday
March
01

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin - Dave Harrington - Kenny Wollesen 

Ticket

8pm (show 8:30pm)

MundosMusic Presents:

The Blue Dahlia and Alexia Bomtempo in a doubleheader trilingual evening of internatioanl danceable music

Ticket

 

Thursday
February
28

9pm (Doors 8pm) Tahira Clayton, Album Release Party! 

Ticket

11pm Shardik, Matt Hollenberg Trio, Kilter, Laurent David, Kenny Grohowski and Ed Rosenberg, Destroy Erase Improvise with John Bendy

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd Floor):

8:30pm Sound Mind Collective: Social Club! DJ Xpect

Wednesday
February
27

8pm James Brandon Lewis "An Unruly Manifesto" Ft. Jaimie Branch, Luke Steward, Anthony Pirog, Warren Trae Crudup III, OS: Val Jeanty Ticket

11pm George Spanos "Reflections" ft Juini Booth, Leo Genovese, Lawrence Clark

1am SPACEPILOT ft. Brahim Fribgane & Hans Tammen, Elias Meister, Leo Genovese, Joe Hertenstein Ticket

Tuesday
February
26

8pm

LayeRhythm

A Jam Session of Music & Dance

Hosted by Malik Work

Ticket

Monday
February
25

8:30pm

Malick Koly and Kounadya 

 

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

@MisterGoldfinger007 #RayAngryOne 

Ticket

Sunday
February
24

TBA

Saturday
February
23
Friday
February
22

8pm (7pm Doors) Revive Music Presents:

BIRCKHEAD NYC ALBUM RELEASE CONCERT

Ticket

 

11pm Hamam Series Vol 7

DJ Afyonbando ft. Greg Paulus (Wolf + Lamb/ no regular play) + Ilhan Ersahin

Ticket

Thursday
February
21

8pmThe Ethnic Heritage Ensemble "Be Known" Concert & Record Release Party!

Ticket

 

10:30pm Celebrating New Music From Carrtoons, Natalia Ice & Itamar with Carrtoons, Itamar, Ivamae, Natalia Ice, & Devoye

Ticket

Wednesday
February
20

8pm "Explorations in Sound and Rhythm" ft Adrian Harpham, Fred Cash, Bruce Flowers, Marvin Sewell

Ticket

10:30pm New Vague City Presents: Modularis ft Tim Wheeler Ash, Guitar & FX, EL Freeko, Eurorack, KiNo, Vocals & Actions, Marla Turner, Voice & Drums Ticket

 

Tuesday
February
19

8pm

MajorStage Presents:

PXRRY

Ticket

 

11pm

Ilhan Ersahin Nublu Sessions with Michael Kiaer & Daniel Jodocy 

Ticket

Monday
February
18

8pm

Mast

Dead Poets Society

Tim Conley, Brian Marsella, Jason Fraticelli, Tim Keiper

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (Doors 9pm)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry 

and The Council of Goldfinger

Spinning Frei Speech & Co. 

Ticket

Sunday
February
17

7:30pm (7pm Show)

An Evening with:

Endless Boogie (2 Sets)

Ticket

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list