PAST SHOWS

Monday
March
26

10PM - 4AM

NYC Radio Days

Playing music from the best NYC radios

Sunday
March
25

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

Saturday
March
24

9pm

Joe Pino Quintent

 

11pm

Renegade Sounds Inc Presents: Mutant Disco 

w/ Brother Jonno (Revolution)

Dario Dee (Pure Sound)

Friday
March
23

8pm - 10pm

Air BnB & BLA Present:

Nu Nordic Art + Music Showcase 

ft Cecilie Beck 

 

11pm - 4am

Debit (Animus live)

Mara

Neud Photo

Multiple Man

Cristiano

Thursday
March
22

9pm 

Rare Thieves Revenue Presents: Zonder Kennedy and The Scoville Junkies w/ Special Guests

Wednesday
March
21

CLOSED DUE TO STORM!

Tuesday
March
20

TBA

Monday
March
19

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days

Playing music from the best NYC radios

Sunday
March
18

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

Saturday
March
17

10pm

Sergej Avanesov 4tet

 

11pm - 4am

DJ Night

UGUR & SUAT

Friday
March
16

11pm - 4am

Little New Yorkers

T.A.N.K

Thursday
March
15

9pm 

Rare Thieves Revenue Presents: Zonder Kennedy and The Scoville Junkies w/ Special Guests

Wednesday
March
14

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

w/ Davi Vieira, Mauro Refosco,

Felipe Hostins, Jake Owen

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
March
13

8:30pm & 10pm

Pookestra 

Directed by Carolin Pook, the group plays music created in 2 weeks, rehearsed once & will never be performed again after its premiere. 

 

Midnight - 2am

GG, AI, and ROM plus Special Guests

(Gabriel Gordon, Artificial Intelligence, & Rhasaan Oyasaba Manning)

Monday
March
12

10pm - 4am

NYC Radio Days

Playing music from the best NYC radios

Sunday
March
11

6:30pm

Afton Shows Presents:

Tuu Ra & Shasa

Also performances by Ant Tha Giant & Guests

 

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

Saturday
March
10

10pm - 4am

Fake Society X ID Presents:

Cem Ozden

Camelia

Cafune

OZ

Friday
March
09

10pm - 11pm

Nublu presents:

Bright Dog Red

"Mahavishnu Orchestra meets Digable Planets." P. Schulman

 

11pm - 4am

Geko Jones & D’Marquesina Present:

Perreo Oldskool

DJ Playero

Thursday
March
08

7:30pm - 10:00pm Sisters Unsigned:

A Concert by Women

Host: Akiea

Ft: Freakquencee, Sonic, & more

DJ Luna Rosa

 

10pm & Midnight 

Guilherme Monteiro's Fast Dreaming 

w/ Kenny Brooks - Sax

Gary Wang - Bass

Anthony Pinciotti - Drums

Bill Dobrow - Percussion

Wednesday
March
07

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

w/ Davi Vieira, Mauro Refosco,

Felipe Hostins, Jake Owen

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
March
06

9pm - 2am

Condict & Sundrop

Monday
March
05

10pm - 4am

NYC RADIO DAYS

Playing Music from the best NYC radios

Sunday
March
04

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends

Saturday
March
03

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin's Nublu Sessions 

w/ Josh Werner & Daniel Jodocy

DJ Memos

Friday
March
02

10pm

OmniTribe Collective

feat. Kaveh Haghtalab

 

Midnight & 2am

Ilhan Ersahin‘s Nublu Sessions

w/ Mike Kiaer & Daniel Jodocy

 

DJ Cagan Tunali visiting from Turkey

Thursday
March
01

TBA

Wednesday
February
28

10pm & Midnight

Forro at Nublu

w/ Davi Vieira, Mauro Refosco,

Felipe Hostins, Jake Owen

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian Tracks

Tuesday
February
27

TBA

Monday
February
26

10pm-4am

NYC Radio Days: playing music

from the best NYC radios

Sunday
February
25

6:30pm

afton shows presents:

Phillipe Laibhen

& Special Guests

Ticket

 

10pm-4am

Petar's Art Night:

Bad, Sex & Breakfast

w/ Patrick Dunn and friends