PAST SHOWS

Friday
June
23

Midnight & 2am - Yotoco

10pm - Jared Pauly

DJ Mickey Perez

Thursday
June
22

11pm Kamalata

8pm-11pm Julietta and Dj Coletrickle

 

 

Wednesday
June
21

11pm Forro At Nublu 

Greg Caz spins Brasil tracks

Ticket

8pm Meklit

Album Release Concert

 

 

 

Tuesday
June
20

9pm & 11pm - Hess is more

DJ David Miller (Team Vibs)

8.30 - Listening Center

Monday
June
19

9pm & 11pm Hess is more

DJ Jay Ruttenberg (The Lowbrow Reader)

8.30 - Listening Center

 

 

 

Sunday
June
18

9pm & 11pm Hess is more

DJ AKA JK

8.30 - Listening Center

 

 

Saturday
June
17

10pm-4am 

Marcus Gilmore and friends

summerstage after party

Friday
June
16

Midnight and 2am Love Trio

Ilhan Ersahin, Jesse Murphy, Kenny Wollesen

10pm Cheick Hamala Diabate

DJ Y-GUN

Thursday
June
15

10pm & Midnight  Zeb's Arabadub

 

Dj Monofied

Wednesday
June
14

9pm&11pm  Forro At Nublu

Dj Greg Caz spins Brasil tracks

Tuesday
June
13

11pm&1am Takuya Nakamura's Cosmic Sutra

w/special guests Ghost Piss and

Yusuke Yamamoto

Ticket

9.30pm  Orlando de le Fleming

& Romantic Funk

8.30pm  ACE

Dj Psymon Spine

Monday
June
12

TBA

Sunday
June
11

TBA

Saturday
June
10

10pm-4am Sidewalk Chalk

Album Release Party,

With Special Perfomances

By Freelance And Dj Raydar Ellis

Tickets

 

Live Composing Festival 

9pm Walter Thompson Orchestra 

8pm Kirk KnufHke's "For Butch"



Friday
June
09

11pm-4am Dj Brother Jonno&Dario Dee

 

Live Composing Festival 

10pm Matt Lavelle's 12 Houses (Extended Unit) with Gil Selinger 

9pm Walter Thompson Orchestra 

8pm Mob Job and Walter Thompson



Thursday
June
08

Midnight Zeb’s Arabadub/Spy From Cairo

 

Live Composing Festival 

10pm Frank London & Co. 

9pm Walter Thompson Orchestra

8pm Evan Mazunik and Zaha

 


Wednesday
June
07

9pm&11pm Forro at Nublu 

 

Dj Greg Caz + special guest

from Sao Paulo Dj DvBz

Tuesday
June
06

10pm&Midnight Cosmic Sutra

Takuya Nakamura’s Galaxy Bop

with special guest Jojo Mayer 

 

Dj’s Psymon Spine & Mira Fahrenheit

Monday
June
05

TBA

Sunday
June
04

TBA

Saturday
June
03

Midnight-4am 

Heroes are Gang Leaders w/ Thomas Sayers Ellis 

Randall Horton / Margaret Morris / Janice Lowe

Heru Shabaka-ra / Crystal Good  / No Land  / James Brandon Lewis 

Devin Brahja Waldman  / Luke Stewart  / Warren Trae Crudup III

8pm Saniyé + Consoul Concert

Ticket

Friday
June
02

Midnight-4am Fay Victor / Joe Morris / Reggie Nicholson

 

9pm Kathleen Potton 

Thursday
June
01

Midnight vision jazzfest series concert

vision fest open jam session.

10.30pm Brooklyn Gypsies

 9pm Filtron M

 

Wednesday
May
31

Midnight-2am  Dante Counterstamp

Aaron Novik, Ava Mendoza

Michael Coleman, Trevor Dunn

Ches Smith, Shayna Dunkelman

Sam Ospovat, Amirtha Kidambi

Kristin Slipp

10pm Breastfist

8.30pm Pilot Violet (Records Release)

Special Guest Frank Locrasto

Dj Sets By Hue Downz

Tuesday
May
30

9pm&11pm - Cosmic Sutra with 

Takuya Nakamura and Galaxy Bop

DJs - Psymon Spine & Aliese

Monday
May
29

TBA

Sunday
May
28

TBA

Saturday
May
27

Midnight&2am Love Trio

Ilhan Ersahin, Jesse Murphy

Kenny Wollesen

 

*Dj Macit Kimyaci visiting from Istanbul

Friday
May
26

10pm Peter Barr Trio

 

Midnight&2am Underground Horns

Dj Ozgood visiting From San Fransisco

 

 

Thursday
May
25

11pm&1am Spy from Cairo

Dj Monofied

Ticket

 

8pm-11pm Theo Croker, Justin Brown

and special guest duo improv

Ticket