Nublu 151

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Thursday
February
06

7pm LPR Presents: Charlotte AdigeryFelicia Douglass

Ticket

11pm Dan Rosenboom 

Absurd in the Anthropocene Release Tour ft David Binney, Gavin Templeton, Alexander Noice, Jeff Babko, Jerry Watts Jr., Gary Novak

Ticket
Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Wednesday
February
05

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

 

Tuesday
February
04

TBA

Monday
February
03

8pm BAKKO

Ft Steve Bilodeau, Jaylen Petinaud, Malachi Mabson, Ben Williams

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Monday's with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

 

Sunday
February
02

TBA

Saturday
February
01

8pm Neal Rosenthal Single Release Show Ticket

10:30pm NYC Reggae Festival 2020 ft Ill Spree, Ras T, Genna, Bird Man, Whiskey Baggio, Kongobrainz, The Real Storm, Dan I J, Cane Juice, Charlie Vision, Two Shoes, K. Cunningham, Snappa Chef, Backed by Far High & Lion Trail Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Greg Caz

Friday
January
31

8pm Samba Circle with Jair Oliveira & Guests: A Brazilian Party with Roda De Samba Dance & Fun 

Ticket

11pm DISKONEKT

Ft DJ Manu Seve, Gaspar Muniz, & Guest DJ TBA

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

11pm DJ Plug Satori aka DJ Earthian

Thursday
January
30

8pm Nublu NuMusic Party

ft Death by Piano 

Pale Ramon

Alfonso Velez

Ticket
Studio 151 (2nd fl):

7pm Ceremony: Desire an evening of poetry and partying

hosted by Rachel White & Ben Fama ft Stephen Ira, Lo Prynne, zeno, Carson Jordan, DJ Simcard

Wednesday
January
29

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Ace Clark & Friends 

Sponsored by Musiversity

Free

 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Tuesday
January
28

9pm

LayeRhythm: A Jam Session of Music & Dance

 

Monday
January
27

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Sunday
January
26

TBA

Saturday
January
25

11pm - 4am

Nublu Presents: House Party VII

DJ Sets by OVEOUS & Reuben

Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm kbrissy Presents: Abbondanza A Night of Disco Delights

Free before Midnight $10 after

Friday
January
24

8pm LostSoulFound

Ticket

10:30pm Pre- Carnaval Party Invades Manhattan

Carnabushwick at Nublu with DJs Peter Azen & Willen Teofilo

Free with RSVP + Costume otherwise $20


Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm Alex B & Lundi Bleu

Thursday
January
23

8pm

Cleek Schrey & John McCowen

Noga, Gustin & Campilongo 

Scott Colberg & Friends

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl)

10pm Booker Mitchell

Wednesday
January
22

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm DJ Vladimir Radojicic

Tuesday
January
21

TBA

Monday
January
20

8:30pm Creative Collective Warsaw Presents:

Mateusz Smoczyński

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Sunday
January
19

TBA

Saturday
January
18

9pm Doors (10pm Show) Winter Jazzfest Closing Night Show 

Beat Music Improvisations ft Mark Guiliana, Jason Lindner, Big Yuki, Stu Brooks, Jeff Taylor, Nate Smith Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

9pm JD Allen Trio Ticket

11pm & 1am Silver ft Ilhan Ersahin, Juini Booth, Kenny Wollesen ft Jonathan Finlayson

Friday
January
17

6pm Gordon Grdina's Nomad Trio w/ Matt Mitchell and Jim Black Ticket

8pm Chris Rob Ticket

10pm Tomoki Sanders Ticket

Midnight Casey Benjamin Ticket


Studio 151 (2nd fl):

11pm & 1am Silver ft Ilhan Ersahin, Juini Booth, Kenny Wollesen, ft Jonathan Finlayson 

Thursday
January
16

8pm Brandon Seabrook - Die Trommel Fatale Ticket

10pm Now vs Now with Jason Lindner, Panagiotis Andreou, Justin Tyson Ticket

Midnight BIG YUKI ft Randy Runyon, Smithsoneon Ticket 

Studio 151 (2nd fl):

10pm Seu Jorge & Roge

Night Dreamer Direct to Disc - Sessions Release Party with Special Guest DJs

Wednesday
January
15

8pm Pyschaudio Ticket

 

10pm Jaleel Shaw Ticket

 

Midnight Anteloper with Jaimie Branch & Jason Nazary Ticket

Tuesday
January
14
Monday
January
13

8pm Sambacool

ft Stephane San Juan, Vito Goncalves, Eduardo Belo 

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

 

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Saturday
January
11

6:30pm Doors (7pm Show) 

Winter Jazzfest

Petros Klampanis, Dominique Fils Aime, Nite Bjuti, Tommaso Cappellato, Jessica Jones Quartet 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

9pm Oskar Stenmark Ticket

11pm & 1am SILVER ft Ilhan Ersahin, Eddie Henderson, Juini Booth, & Kenny Wollesen Ticket

Friday
January
10

6:30pm Doors (7pm Show)

Winter Jazzfest

Angela Morris' Skellettes, Nate Wooley's Columbia Icefield, Mary Lattimore, Halvorson & DieterichBlack Myths, Artist TBA 

Ticket

Studio 151 (2nd fl): 

11pm/1am SILVER ft Ilhan Ersahin, Eddie Henderson, Juini Booth, Kenny Wollesen Ticket

Thursday
January
09
Wednesday
January
08

8pm Winter Jazzfest

8pm Lefto

9pm Kassa Overall

10pm Gilles Peterson (DJ Set)

Midnight Lefto

Ticket

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list