Nublu 151

7pm-
Aleksi Glick "world traveler release show"
with Adam Ahuja - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

7pm-
Layale Chaker & Sarafand
with Jake Charkey, Phillip Golub, Sam Minaie, John Hadfield - Tickets

9pm-
La Rumba De Yuniskleyvis in NYC
feat. Barbaro & Jamie Ramos, members of Los Muñequitos de Matanzas - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

7pm-
Bobby Harden & The Soulful Saints
Quarter Water - Tickets

10pm & Midnight
Hironobu Saito, Davis Whitfield, Barry Stephenson, Mark Whitfield Jr. + Go Kiryu - Tickets

7-10pm
Simon Moullier Quartet
Nicole Glover Trio
Tickets

10pm-4am
KARRIEM RIGGINS
OP Miller and Zephyr Ann
Tickets

7-10pm
Kahil EL’Zabar & David Murray
Tickets

11pm-
DLR PRESENTS:
Tim Lucent, Kian Mchugh, Ronaldo
Tickets

7pm-
Life is Good
DJ: Huu Rock, SC-One
Tickets

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Monday
June
17

7pm-
Michael Leonhart Orchestra
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co. - Tickets

Tuesday
June
18

7pm-
Jonathan Maron w/ Adrian Harpham, Alric 'AC' Carter, Eliot Krimsky, Eric Biondo, Shahzad Ismaily, Tony Jarvis - Tickets

10pm-
SPACEPILOT w/Elias Meister - Leo Genovese - Joe Hertenstein + special guest Dafna Naphtali - Tickets

Wednesday
June
19

7pm-
Loren Stillman Quartet, Vinnie Sperazza Apocryphal
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Thursday
June
20

10pm-
Welf Dorr, Elias Meister, Dmitry Ishenko & Kenny Wollesen
Record Release Show
"So Far So Good"

Friday
June
21

7pm-
Diego Ramirez and Wayne Tucker & The Bad Mothas
Tickets

10:30pm-
Fever Presents
Choukroun, Zayd, John Allen
Tickets

Saturday
June
22

7pm-
Sexmob

Sunday
June
23

7pm-
Alicia Svigals
"Fidl Afire" Album Release/Dance Party
with: Aaron Alexander, Ilya Shneyveys, Jim Guttman, Jordan Hirsch, Curtis Hasselbeing

 

Monday
June
24

8pm-
Obed Calvaire "Album Release"
Godwin Louis, Harold St. Louis, Addi Lafosse, Sullivan Fortner, Obed Calvaire - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.- Tickets

Tuesday
June
25

7pm-
Sinan Bakir, Omer Kosar, Cemre Dogan, Will Goble

Wednesday
June
26

7pm-
Livio Almeida 4tet
"Brasília Sessions Album Release"
w/ Livio Almeida, Helio Alves, Peter Slavov, Rogério Boccato
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Thursday
June
27

7pm-
Atomic Fizz
and 5th State
Tickets

10pm-
Anyone is better than here
Jeremy Dutton, Charles Alture, Harish Raghavan, Special Guest
Tickets

Friday
June
28

7pm-
EYM Trio
feat. Varijashree Venugopal

Saturday
June
29

7pm-
David Torn/Scott Amendola
Opening: Gregg Belisle-Chi (solo)
Tickets

10pm-
TOMOKIS PRIDE PARTY
THE LOVE SET and PHAROAH SANDERS TRIBUTE SET
Tickets

Sunday
June
30

7pm-
The Love of Ppl
-José Benjamín Escobar
-Kofi Hunter

Monday
July
01

8pm-
Preachermann & The Revival

Tuesday
July
02

7pm-
Speedrun + with special guest Kennedy Mann feat. Dj set and sounds by Risa
Tickets

10pm-
Treasure Cat
&
Michael Sarian's Esquina
Tickets

Wednesday
July
03

7pm-
Ricky Rosa
y Sus Espinas

Saturday
July
06

7pm-
Underground Horns
&
Dingonek Street Band

Sunday
July
07

8pm-
Blossom Album Release Show
Gavin Sultan, Reggie Pearl, Frances Baker
Dj set by Chaia

Monday
July
08

8pm-
Ocean State 2 (Release Party) + Lunar Theory

Tuesday
July
09

7pm-
I Love Rockstars
Live at Nubly before Rock n Roll on Vinyl
with Homade, J Ember & Malick Koly

Thursday
July
11

10pm-
New River
with
Worldwide Seagull and Steph

Friday
July
12

7pm-
Zuvembies, The Hays Experiment, Ashley Sage
Tickets

10pm-
The Official Afterparty for J Dilla's 50th Birthday Celebration feat.
DJ Dummy and Karriem Riggins
Tickets

Saturday
July
13

10:30pm-
MARK de CLIVE-LOWE
Live Remix
+ DJ Brooklyn Terry

Sunday
July
14

7pm
Life is Good
DJ: Huu Rock, SC-One

Tuesday
July
16

7pm-
Daniel Meron Pendulum
Peter Manheim Band

Wednesday
July
17

7pm-
Dreamphone
with Mitamu and Midi Neutron

Thursday
July
18

7pm-
MAE.SUN album release show
David Frazier Jr, Aaron Liao, Axel Laugart and Asher Kurtz
+ Nikara presents Black Wall Street

Monday
July
22

7pm-
Otto Benson, More Eaze, Grant Chapman, Adum Brate, Eve Swords (DJ)

Wednesday
July
24

7pm-
Charles Fauna, Miiranda, Syte

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list