Nublu 151

7pm-
Daniel Faronbi Quintet,
Ani:Dream, Veracity
Tickets

10pm & Midnight
Chan U & Nakataku Aquarius Night + Dj Go Kiryu
Tickets

7:30 - 10pm
The Candle Room
Tickets

10pm-4am
Private Event

7pm-
DDP Group
"In With The New" Album Release Show
with The New Approach - Tickets

10:30pm-
Double Pivot
-Nota
-Deejay Steef & Friends - Tickets

Doors at 8pm-

BRIAN JACKSON
with BINKY BRICE & MARK WHITFIELD III
9pm- Tickets

7pm-
Paulina
w/ special guests
Kolonnie & CureRaiders
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

8pm-12am
James Dewitt Yancey Foundation
"Dilla 50 NYC"

7pm-10pm
Valentine's Day Pajama Party!
Sasha Dobson feat. Kenny Wollesen, Tony Scherr, Sucklord, Minnie Tonka - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PAST SHOWS

Wednesday
February
28

Doors 7pm - Show 8pm-
Emanuel Ruffler and Rocket
Duane Eubanks, Tai Allen, Alexis Hightower, Jumoke Ajanku, Rashaan Carter, Russel Carter - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s - Tickets

Tuesday
February
27

7-9pm
George Grydkovets Quartet
feat. John Raymond, Ben Tiberio, Ari Hoenig
Tickets

10pm-2am
Cory Henry & Friends
Birthday Jam Good Time
Tickets

Monday
February
26

7pm-
The Ilhan Saferali Quintet with Adam Lamoureux, Maximillian Exlund, Michael Gilbert, Gary Jones III
and Brian Carp - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger, Frei Speech and Co. - Tickets

Sunday
February
25

7pm-
Composers Concordance Presents
Gene Pritsker’s Sound Liberation Trio

Saturday
February
24

7pm-
Trance & Dance
Samir Langus
DJ Omar Aena
Tickets

11pm-
Orson Choukroun L.L.
Tickets

Friday
February
23

7pm-
The PRVLG
Tickets

10pm-
Hosted by LA and Tasmin
Bangerz Only
Djs Kyota Tasmin Christian Tokyo
Tickets

Thursday
February
22

7pm-
Garcia Peoples w/ Masaaki

Wednesday
February
21

7pm-
Gili Lopes Sextet
"Algures Album Release Concert"
w/ John Ellis, Ari Hoenig, Helio Alves, Vinicius Gomes, Rogerio Boccat - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
February
20

8:30pm-
Laugh, Cry, Dance and Ponder with
Nebulous Quartet, Frances Baker, Gavin Sultan

Monday
February
19

7pm-
Khondzi & Dana Herz
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
February
18

8pm-
Sexmob
with
Steven Bernstein, Briggan Krauss, Tony Scherr, Kenny Wollesen - Tickets

10pm-
Nimbu2
with Peter Knoll, Christian Finger - Tickets

Saturday
February
17

7pm-
Naeemah Maddox
Behaviorist
Tickets

11pm-
Sounds by Roy & Adham Gaama
Tickets

Friday
February
16

7pm-
Patos,
Honey Collective,
Tree Palmedo - Tickets

10pm-4am
Janie Turns 24 & Moves to London
Sunnaya, Nick Hadad, Big Knives, Dj Thank You
Tickets

Thursday
February
15

7pm
Wilmah w/ Not Enemies & Me+Nobody - Tickets

10pm-
Gate to Venus Feat. Cecilie Beck, Gabriel Gordon - Tickets

Midnight-
Brad Miller, BIGYUKI, Charles Altura, Shariq Tucker - Tickets

Wednesday
February
14

7pm-10pm
Valentine's Day Pajama Party!
Sasha Dobson feat. Kenny Wollesen, Tony Scherr, Sucklord, Minnie Tonka - Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
February
13

8pm-12am
James Dewitt Yancey Foundation
"Dilla 50 NYC"

Monday
February
12

7pm-
Paulina
w/ special guests
Kolonnie & CureRaiders
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Sunday
February
11

Doors at 8pm-

BRIAN JACKSON
with BINKY BRICE & MARK WHITFIELD III
9pm- Tickets

Saturday
February
10

7pm-
DDP Group
"In With The New" Album Release Show
with The New Approach - Tickets

10:30pm-
Double Pivot
-Nota
-Deejay Steef & Friends - Tickets

Friday
February
09

7:30 - 10pm
The Candle Room
Tickets

10pm-4am
Private Event

Thursday
February
08

7pm-
Daniel Faronbi Quintet,
Ani:Dream, Veracity
Tickets

10pm & Midnight
Chan U & Nakataku Aquarius Night + Dj Go Kiryu
Tickets

Wednesday
February
07

7pm-
Button Masher
Dom Palombi's Game Night!
Planetary People
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
February
06

7pm-
An Evening of Fake Celebs
Special Performance by Jah X,
Sounds by Croconile
Tickets

9pm-
Soul Purpose
Natie, Quinnette, Dj Center
Tickets

Monday
February
05

8pm-
Stan Killian Quartet
Stan Killian, Paul Bollenback, Will Slater, Russell Carter - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co. - Tickets

Sunday
February
04

Closed

Saturday
February
03

7-10pm
Brass Against
Tickets

10:30pm-
Bridge Street Sounds Presents
Juju & Booker
Tickets

Friday
February
02

7pm-
Takuya Kuroda
Tickets

10:30pm-
Nabihah Iqbal Dj Set + Dj Go Kiryu
Tickets

Thursday
February
01

7pm-
Jimkata
Winter Tour 2024
with Specialists - Tickets

10pm-
Takuya Kuroda
Tickets

Wednesday
January
31

7pm-
Garcia Peoples w/ Animal Surrender!
(Peter Kerlin, Rob Smith)
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Tuesday
January
30

Doors 8:30pm-
I love rockstars LIVE x Johnny Colapinto
Jefferson Randall, Sophie Lou, Gold, Cats Play in the Milky Way, Johnny Colapinto & Friends

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list