Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Thursday
April
18

7pm-
Garcia Peoples w/ Weak Signal
Tickets

10pm & Midnight
Ilhan Ersahin, Trevor Dunn, Kenny Wollesen
Tickets

Friday
April
19

7pm-
New York Arab Festival 2024
Presents
The Arab Blues
Tickets

11pm-
DJIBOUTI "all night long"
Tickets

Saturday
April
20

7pm-
Young Wild Free - Tickets

10:30pm-
Demir Demirkan - Tickets

Midnight & 2am-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Kenny Wollesen + Dj Monofied - Tickets

Sunday
April
21

8pm-
Igor Lumpert & Innertextures
Igor Lumpert, Drew Gress, Ralph Allesi, Jeff Miles, Kenny Grohowski - Tickets

10pm & Midnight
Guilherme Monteiro, Josh Werner, Stephan San Juan - Tickets

Monday
April
22

8pm-
Transparency Kestra
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Tuesday
April
23

8pm-
Soul Purpose - Paradigm Shift
A Performance by Sebastian Mikael

Wednesday
April
24

7pm-
J.A.M.P Quartet
Michele Polga, Francesco Pollon, Rafael Enciso, Marcello Cardillo
Tickets

10pm-
Latin Wednesdays
-Live band and Great Latin Dj’s
Tickets

Thursday
April
25

7-10pm
-Ben Tyree's Activator Trio
-Teddy Kumpel & Nome Sane?
Tickets

10pm-
Banson band
w/ Banson, Tommy Fiddle, Andy Mckiernan, Mike Silver, Charlie, Mezini - Tickets

Friday
April
26

7pm-
Adriano Santos Brazilian Jazz Quintet
Misha Tsiganov - rhodes
Gabriel Santiago - guitar
Lívio Almeida - tenor sax
Eduardo Belo - ac. bass
Adriano Santos - drums

Saturday
April
27

7pm-
New York Arab Festival 2024
Presents: Esraa Warda & Fella Oudane - Tickets

Sunday
April
28

7pm-
The Cafe "open mic"

Monday
April
29

8pm-
orchiddBB- Orchid McRae, Jen Sapiro, Vivek Menon, Mario Fontes, Gabriel Zucker + Aaron Edgcomb - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.
Tickets

Tuesday
April
30

7pm-
Wayne Shorter Ensemble with Colin Bharat, Berk Feyiz, Edelyn Huang, Chenxi Pan, Stan Lin, Russel Markey, Michael Dunaevsky, Wolf Stratmann
Tickets

Wednesday
May
01

8pm-
Mafalda Minnozzi
in "Impronta Latina" feat. Paul Ricci and Mauro Refosco
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Thursday
May
02

10pm-
A live Listening Party for Momentum
Tickets

Friday
May
03

8pm-
AHN Trio
Tickets

10:30pm-
MAMBO FEVER
Anna Poduchi, Choukroun, John Allen, & Henry
Tickets

Saturday
May
04

5pm-10pm
Musicians for Gaza

Sunday
May
05

7pm-
Long EP Release
w/ Not Enemies & TBA Special Guest

Monday
May
06

7pm-
Steph Richards "Power Vibe"
Joshua White, Stomu Takeishi, Max Jaffee

Thursday
May
09

7pm-
Michaël Attias LuMiSong
Michaël Attias: alto saxophone,
Santiago Leibson: keys,
Matt Pavolka: bass,
Mark Ferber: drums

Friday
May
10

7pm-
Celebrating Marshall Allen’s 100 years on the planet
Tyler Mitchell, Chris Hemingway, Nicoletta Manzini, Giveton Gelin, George Gray, Elson Nascimento, Jorge Silva and featuring Marshall Allen alto saxophone & EVI

Saturday
May
11

7pm-
Wayne Tucker and The Bad Mothas
Jesse Fischer Group

Sunday
May
12

7pm-
Kaz Tap & Jazz
Kazunori Kumagai - Tap, Alex Blake - Bass, Monday Michiru - Vo&Flute, Keita Ogawa - Perc, Max Pollak -Tap, Anthony Morigerato - Tap & More

Monday
May
13

7pm-
Jun Iida "Evergreen Reselase Show"
Mark Ferber, Pablo Menares, Ghcris McCarthy, Aki Ishiguro

Tuesday
May
14

10pm-
Italian Surf Academy
Denver Butson
Fake Worlds Dissolving Alibis

Wednesday
May
15

7pm-
BZ Sounds
featuring: Ben Zwerin, Josh Deutsch, Patrick Cornelius, Guilherme Monteiro, Manu Koch, Yuval Lion
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

Thursday
May
16

7pm-
Ten Toes Down
Line-up: Arewa, A.C.XZA, Ashley Sage, Gaël

Friday
May
17

7pm-
Jharis Yokley & BIGYUKI

Saturday
May
18

Doors-10:30pm, Show-11pm
Sid Simons & The Darlings
'album reselase show'
Special guests: Arsun, Anna Shoemaker (Dj Set)

Sunday
May
19

7pm-
The Cafe "open mic"