Nublu 62

NUBLU 151 PROGRAM

Thursday
May
19

7pm - 10pm
RVNS and RBYNS
Featuring
Dahlia Jovan, Brooklish, Jordiii

Friday
May
20

7pm-
Miho Hatori,
Michael Beharie Live Band,
Camilla Padgitt-Coles,

Saturday
May
21

9pm- Late

16th Annual Dance Parade & Festival
Back To The Streets After Party

Rich Medina, Ali Coleman, Dj Misbehaviour, JustMax

Tickets

Sunday
May
22

8pm-

-NOW VS NOW
jason lindner, panagiotis andreou, obed calvaire
-AQUILES NAVARRO & TCHESER HOLMES
-BESHKEN (DJ)

Monday
May
23

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Wednesday
May
25

7pm - 10pm
ALPHAWHORE, CHES SMITH + SHARA LUNON, G. CALVIN WESTON’S (APOCALYPSE)
Tickets

11pm & 1am
ILHAN ERSAHIN, YUSUKE YAMAMOTO, DANIEL JODOCY
Tickets

Thursday
May
26

7pm-10pm
Blaze after the Cave. A (Post) Lag Ba’Omer Party with The Sway Machinery - Tickets
10pm-11pm
ARTISANS MINIMAL - RSVP
11:30pm-1am
DJ BOOTSIE TRIO - VJ KEMURI - RSVP
1am-
Dj Bootsie - Vilmos Solymosi

Friday
May
27

7pm-
Daniel Sky Sextet
Feat. Daniele Germani, Rasmus Sorensen, Eviatar Slivnik, Ben Tiberio

Saturday
May
28

7pm-10pm

Samir LanGus & La Manga

Monday
May
30

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Wednesday
June
01

7pm-10pm
Will Bernard - Pond Life Release Party
with Ches Smith, Chris Lightcap, Tim Berne

Thursday
June
02

8pm-
The KING YELLOWMAN Show: featuring K’reema & The Sagittarius Band
Opener- MAX SUAVO
dj vinyl mix

Friday
June
03

10pm - 4am

Nyc Alegria Presents

Tickets

 

Saturday
June
04

7pm-10pm
Radiant Shade Crew Presents
The Sofa Sessions Experience
Performances by
R.Q.Tek, Iamchealseaiam, Descendent, Frank Knight

Monday
June
06

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Tuesday
June
07

8pm-
Soul Purpose
Zaniah, Quinnette, Khalil, Tara

Thursday
June
09

7pm-10pm

MARIEME

Friday
June
10

7pm-10pm
Stephane San Juan,
Eduardo Belo,
Vitor Gonçalves

Sunday
June
12

8pm-
Dan Weiss Starebaby
Craig Taborn, Matt Mitchell, Ben Monder, Trevor Dunn, Dan Weiss

Monday
June
13

7pm-10pm
Monotronic
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.
Tickets

 

Thursday
June
16

7pm-10pm
Billy Mohler, Nate Wood, Chris Speed, Shane Endsley
Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Trevor Dunn, Kenny Wollesen
Tickets

Friday
June
17

7pm-
Brian Landrus, Ron Blake, Nir Felder, Davis Whitfield, Sam Minaie, Dan Weiss

Saturday
June
18

7pm-10pm
Hess Is More
- with DJ Miss Hap and comedian Suraiyah Ortiz

Monday
June
20

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.

 

Wednesday
June
22

8pm - Tickets
10pm - Tickets
Eddie Henderson plays the Sunburst Album and other electric hits!

Thursday
June
23

8pm & 10pm-

THREE OF A MIND - AL FOSTER

Friday
June
24

10pm -4am
James Francies,  Joel Ross, Blaque Dynamite
dj Frei Speech

Saturday
June
25

7pm-10pm
Bernard Purdie Allstars
Kirk Knuffke, Ray Anderson, Adam Lane, Bernard Pretty Purdie

Sunday
June
26

7pm-
LayeRhythm
A jam session of music & dance

Monday
June
27

10pm & Midnight-

PRODUCER MONDAYS WITH
RAY ANGRY & THE COUNCIL OF
GOLDFINGER
@rayangry
Spinning FREI SPEECH AND CO.