Nublu 151

10pm & Midnight-
Producer Mondays with Ray Angry & The Council of Goldfinger
Spinning Frei Speech and Co.

10pm-
LayeRhythm
live Music & Dance

7pm-
-The Inbetweens w/ Conor Elmes, Noah Jarrett, Mike Gamble
-Brandon Seabrook Solo
Tickets

10pm-
Forro in the Dark
Tickets

7pm- Concurrence, Indivisible Album Release Show - Tickets

10pm- STÉPHANE SAN JUAN w/ Kely Pinheiro & Guilherme Monteiro - Tickets

Midnight- Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis - Tickets

7pm-
Doin Kerr's Eko Vizion Meusik, Lemon City Trio, Brahm - Tickets

10:30pm- Fansatia
Kaili, Pullberry, Dav, Leone Georges - Tickets

RadioNublu
9pm- Raw Like Sushi
Diamond D & Minnesota - Tickets

7pm-
Miriam Elhajli /// Slowspin /// Robert Lehmann, Toby Ramaswamy, Shahzad Ismaily - Tickets

10pm-
Summer Kick-off
Zata Rick, Callie Reiff b2b, Raquel Michel, Loulou Brazil, Bianca Asha, Diva Smith - Tickets

7pm-
Composers Concordance Presents Eclectic Bands
Sound Liberation Di. J. Quartet, Franz Hackl's IDO, Dan Cooper Quartet, and Poets - Tickets

10pm & Midnight-
Ilhan Ersahin, Yusuke Yamamoto, Gintas Janusonis - Tickets

Nublu 62

Nublu Jazz Festival 2018 - Ticket on sale now!

NUBLU - 151 Avenue C, NYC

NOVEMBER 6 - TUESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - PSYCHAUDIO - Tickets

10PM - STRINGS N SKINS - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - DAVE HARRINGTON’S MERRY PRANKSTERS - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 7 - WEDNESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - NOW VS NOW ( Jason Lindner ) - Tickets

10PM - NOW VS NOW - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - NATE WOOD “4" - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 8 - THURSDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - STUART BOGIE TRIO - Tickets

10PM - DIRECTORS - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - KWEKU SUMBRY - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 9 - FRIDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - HUNGRY MARCH BAND - Tickets

10PM - BRIAN JACKSON - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - MARCUS GILMORE - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 10 - SATURDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - LAURENT DAVID - Tickets

9PM - SHIJN feat JACQUES SCHWARZ - BART  - Tickets

10PM - SUN RA ARKESTRA - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - SUN RA ARKESTRA - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 11 - SUNDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - UNDERGROUND HORNS - Tickets

10PM - PETER APFELBAUM - BRANDON SEABROOK - BILL LASWELL - AARON JOHNSTON

 - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - JAZZRAUSCH BIGBAND - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 12 - MONDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - K.H - Tickets

10PM - RAY ANGRY - Tickets

MIDNIGHT  - MELANIE CHARLES - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 13 - TUESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - BAKU EATS DREAMS WITH NELS CLINE, DEVIN HOFF, AKIO MOKUNO, YUKA HONDA - Tickets

10PM - BRANDON COLEMAN - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - JD ALLEN TRIO - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 14 - WEDNESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - MATT MITCHELL/DAN WEISS “ FOURTH FLOOR “ - Tickets

10PM - NATALIA CLAVIER - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - ILHAN ERSAHIN & JOSH WERNER - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 15 - THURSDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

REVIVE MUSIC PRESENTS:

8PM - BRENT BIRCKHEAD - Tickets

10PM - MATTHEW STEVENS - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - BLAQUE DYNAMITE WITH RACHE - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 16 - FRIDAY

All Night Passes: Ticket

8PM - JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN - Tickets

10PM - MAURICE "MOBETTA “ BROWN

MIDNIGHT - CASEY BENJAMIN - Tickets

 

————————

 

STUDIO 151 - 151 Avenue C(2nd floor),  NYC

NOVEMBER 8 - THURSDAY

9PM - ALEXIA BOMTEMPO - Tickets

11PM - FLAMENKINA + TROY SIMMS - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 9 - FRIDAY

9PM - KAMALATA - Tickets

11PM - CLAUDIA ACUNA - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 14 - WEDNESDAY

9PM - RIDHIMA - Tickets

11PM - SPY FROM CAIRO - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 15 - THURSDAY

9PM - IDIL MESE - Tickets

11PM - QECHI JAMES & JEFFANDY - Tickets

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list