Nublu (151 Ave. C)

8pm Taku Hirano Presents: 'Palm Grease" w/ Bruce Flowers, Adrian Harpham, Fred Cash, Robin Macatangay w/ SG Nicki Richards, & Keyon Harrold Ticket

9:30pm Jonathan Maron w/ Raj Maddela, Paul Josephs, Chris 'Ifatoye' Theberge, Christian Almiron,

Seth Trachy, Adrian Harpham Ticket

10:30pm LayeRhythm  Ticket

8pm

Nubya Garcia 

Ticket

 

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin's Istanbul Sessions with Alp Ersonmez, Izzet, Kizil, Turgut Alp Bekoglu

Ticket

7:30pm

Digital Frontier with Sex on Decks

Ticket

11pm & 1am

Ilhan Ersahin's Istanbul Sessions with Alp Ersonmez, Izzet, Kizil, Turgut Alp Bekoglu

Ticket

 

Studio151 (2nd fl):

10pm Lucas Prouve (DJ set)

 

8pm Thomas Backman (SE)

ft Josefine Lindstrand, Oskar Schonning, Julia Schabbauer, Thomas Backman Ticket

10pm Camilo VII Ticket

DJ Afro

Studio 151 (2nd Fl)

9pm Acoustic Soul with Melike

10pm Hopper & Hamza Get Down!

DJ's Hamza, Jeannie Hopper, Romain, Sal Principato, Paddy Boom

8pm Thunder Shout Present:

Joe Russo, Dave Harrington, Jonathan Goldberger, Stuart Bogie, Spencer Zahn

DJ Adzo Ticket

10pm When the East is in the House: A Turntable Lab 20th Anniversary Celebration of the majestic East Villageft Natasha Diggs (Nublu 151) & Turntable Lab EV Crew (Studio 151) Ticket

8pm Vincent Peirani Quintet

Vincent Peirani (Accordian), Emile Parisien (Saxophone), Tony Paeleman (Rhodes), Julien Herne (Bass), Yoann Serra (Drums)

Ticket 

10pm

Bad Snacks

CARRTOONS

Elijah Fox

Ticket

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co.

Ticket

Nublu Classic (62 Ave. C)

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm 

Deem Spencer with Amani Fela, Flyy Cooper, & The Spirit of Sam

9pm 

ADH

Eli Fola

11pm 

The Lovelace Band

Midnight 

DJ Austin Taylor

9pm 

Yes we're open!

10pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJ Chrysi

10pm

Vinyl Only

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list