Nublu 151

8pm 

Aaron Johnston's J.E.D.I 

(Jazz. Electronic. Dance. Improvised.)

ft Aaron Johnston, Marc Brownstein (The Disco Biscuits), Aron Magner (The Disco Biscuits), Avi Bortnick (John Scofield Uberjam), Matt Jalbert (TAUK)

Ticket

8pm Cochemea: All My Relations 

with Special Guest: Anant Pradhan
Ticket

 

10:30pm - 4am Catch The Ghose Records Present: 

Coflo, Noey Lopez, Evar After, Big Leaf 

Ticket

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Fierce Femme Music Presents: 
Fierce Femme Fest 

ft The Dye, Bad Kitty, Screamin Revel Angels, Lizzie and the Makers

Ticket

TBA

7pm Studio 151 (2nd Fl)

Come Unity Sessions

Music, Poerty, Art

TBA

8pm Samantha Boshnack's Seismic Belt Live in Santa Monica CD Release Show ft Izaak Mills, Jessica Pavone, Sarah Bernstein, Kai Ono, Marlon Martinez, Jacob Shandling Ticket

 

10pm & Midnight (9pm Doors)

Producer Mondays with Ray Angry  and The Council of Goldfinger, Spinning Frei Speech & Co. Ticket

Nublu 62

9pm 

Yes we're open!

9pm & 11pm (Doors 8:30pm)

Forro at Nublu

DJ Greg Caz spins Brazilian tracks

9pm 

Deem Spencer with Amani Fela, Flyy Cooper, & The Spirit of Sam

9pm 

ADH

Eli Fola

11pm 

The Lovelace Band

Midnight 

DJ Austin Taylor

9pm 

Yes we're open!

10pm 

Fear and Loathing on Ave C

DJ Chrysi

10pm

Vinyl Only

Nublu Jazz Festival 2018 - Ticket on sale now!

NUBLU - 151 Avenue C, NYC

NOVEMBER 6 - TUESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - PSYCHAUDIO - Tickets

10PM - STRINGS N SKINS - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - DAVE HARRINGTON’S MERRY PRANKSTERS - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 7 - WEDNESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - NOW VS NOW ( Jason Lindner ) - Tickets

10PM - NOW VS NOW - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - NATE WOOD “4" - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 8 - THURSDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - STUART BOGIE TRIO - Tickets

10PM - DIRECTORS - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - KWEKU SUMBRY - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 9 - FRIDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - HUNGRY MARCH BAND - Tickets

10PM - BRIAN JACKSON - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - MARCUS GILMORE - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 10 - SATURDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - LAURENT DAVID - Tickets

9PM - SHIJN feat JACQUES SCHWARZ - BART  - Tickets

10PM - SUN RA ARKESTRA - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - SUN RA ARKESTRA - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 11 - SUNDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - UNDERGROUND HORNS - Tickets

10PM - PETER APFELBAUM - BRANDON SEABROOK - BILL LASWELL - AARON JOHNSTON

 - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - JAZZRAUSCH BIGBAND - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 12 - MONDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - K.H - Tickets

10PM - RAY ANGRY - Tickets

MIDNIGHT  - MELANIE CHARLES - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 13 - TUESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - BAKU EATS DREAMS WITH NELS CLINE, DEVIN HOFF, AKIO MOKUNO, YUKA HONDA - Tickets

10PM - BRANDON COLEMAN - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - JD ALLEN TRIO - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 14 - WEDNESDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

8PM - MATT MITCHELL/DAN WEISS “ FOURTH FLOOR “ - Tickets

10PM - NATALIA CLAVIER - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - ILHAN ERSAHIN & JOSH WERNER - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 15 - THURSDAY

All Night Pass: Ticket

REVIVE MUSIC PRESENTS:

8PM - BRENT BIRCKHEAD - Tickets

10PM - MATTHEW STEVENS - Tickets

MIDNIGHT - BLAQUE DYNAMITE WITH RACHE - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 16 - FRIDAY

All Night Passes: Ticket

8PM - JOAN AS POLICE WOMAN - Tickets

10PM - MAURICE "MOBETTA “ BROWN

MIDNIGHT - CASEY BENJAMIN - Tickets

 

————————

 

STUDIO 151 - 151 Avenue C(2nd floor),  NYC

NOVEMBER 8 - THURSDAY

9PM - ALEXIA BOMTEMPO - Tickets

11PM - FLAMENKINA + TROY SIMMS - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 9 - FRIDAY

9PM - KAMALATA - Tickets

11PM - CLAUDIA ACUNA - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 14 - WEDNESDAY

9PM - RIDHIMA - Tickets

11PM - SPY FROM CAIRO - Tickets

 

NOVEMBER 15 - THURSDAY

9PM - IDIL MESE - Tickets

11PM - QECHI JAMES & JEFFANDY - Tickets

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to our mailing list